Imported car prices in Iran

Price of Imported cars in Iran – Price list of imported cars in iran

Currently as of Feb 17th 2014 we are writing this article there are not many option when it comes to imported cars in Iran and prices are extremely high compare to other countries in middle east and even around the world. As some point there are between 100%-300% more pricey compare to European countries. There are also rules and regulations which stopped many companies to have direct dealership in Iran, and with that there are private individual and authorized car dealer in Iran. In terms of imported car services I have to say there are not many official car services but there many private individual that can help you to repair your imported cars in no time.

There are now talks and news that after sanctions lifted by Western companies, Iranian government also trying to let foreign companies to make it easier to import cars to Iran, before this in the past 2-3 years Chinese made cars had a extremely almost the whole Iranian market to them but due to their low quality Iranians did not respond well to tsunami of Chinese made car. We are positive that this trend is quickly changing and there are signs that Subaru is coming back to Iranian market after 30 years and European car manufactures (France, Germany and Italy) are going to build Manufacturing platform in Iran.

For Price of Iranian made car click here

Last updated: September 09 2014

Price of imported cars in Iran.

Name of the car and link to car information
Lowest $ (USD)
Highest $ (USD)
logo of alfa romeo car
Alfaromeo official website
Alfa Romeo Giulietta Full option (2014)52,70053,100
Alfa Romeo Giulietta (2014)46,70048,000
Alfa Romeo Mito Full option (2014)41,00044,900
Alfa Romeo Mito-39,500
logo of bmw group
BMW Group
BMW 320i (F30) 70,50086,600
Used BMW 320i Coupé (E92)39,50045,800
Used BMW 320i Convertible (E92)45,80067,900
Used BMW 325i (E90)27,20052,100
Used BMW 325i Convertible (E93)52,10072,700
Used BMW 325i Coupé (E92)39,50047,400
BMW 328i (F30)81,50095,000
BMW 328i (F30)81,50095,000
Used BMW 330i Convertible (E93)53,10074,300
Used BMW 330i Coupé (E92)43,00054,400
Used BMW 335i Convertible (E93)66,40080,600
BMW 520i (F10)88,500106,000
Used BMW 523i (F10)74,30094,800
Used BMW 525i (E60)37,30047,400
BMW 528i (F10)99,500145,000
154,500 (M Kit)
Used BMW 530i (E60)41,10066,400
BMW 535i (F10) 2013130,000154,000
Used BMW 540i (E60)65,00070,000
Used BMW 630i Convertible (E63)80,60098,000
Used BMW 630i Coupé (E64)66,40088,500
BMW 640i Gran Coupé (2013)235,500247,700
BMW 650i Convertible (2014)354,840410,600
BMW 650i Gran Coupé (2013)306,500354,800
Used BMW 730Li (F01)56,900158,000
Used BMW 740Li (F01)68,000108,000
Used BMW 750Li (F01)150,100173,800
BMW 750Li 2014174,000197,600
BMW M6 (F12)433,300600,000
BMW X1 (18i)62,60080,600
BMW X1 (20i)77,40088,500 (M Kit)
BMW X1 (28i)80,00097,300
BMW X3 20i (F25)83,700111,300
Used BMW X3 2.5i (E83)34,80043,300
BMW X3 28i (F25)94,200124,900
Used BMW X3 3.0i (E83)44,30068,000
BMW X3 35i (F25)90,100131,200
BMW X5 (F15) 2013252,800274,900
419,400 (M Kit)
BMW X6 35i (E71)129,400278,100
BMW X6 50i (E71)150,100284,400
BMW Z4 20i (E89)91,700108,400
BMW Z4 23i (E89)83,80099,500
BMW Z4 28i (E89)101,100115,300
BMW Z4 30i (E89)82,200134,300
BMW Z4 35i (E89)98,000165,000
Mini Cooper S (2013)101,500-
Mini Countryman (2013)130,000-
logo of geely cars
Geely EMGRANG EC7 (Manual) 21,10022,200
Geely EMGRANG EC7 (Automatic) 25,40025,600
Emgrand RV-7 (Automatic)25,50025,900
Emgrand RV-7 (Manual)27,70028,700
logo of honda cars
Honda Accord (DX) 201443,00044,000
Honda Accord (LXB) 201444,90046,000
Honda Accord (EXA) 201453,10053,500
Honda Accord (EXB) 201456,60064,800
Honda Civic (LX) 201335,000-
Honda Civic (EX) 201439,700-
Honda Civic (EXI) 201445,000-
Honda Civic (VTI) 201342,000-
hyundai motor company logo
Hyundai Motor Company
Hyundai Accent 201528,90030,700
Hyundai Elantra 201531,60037,300
Hyundai Centennial 2013116,000124,800
Hyundai Genesis 201481,90093,800
Hyundai Genesis Coupe (2013-2014)50,60063,500
Hyundai Azera 2013-2014 (full option)68,40076,500
Hyundai i20 (2015)28,30029,100
Hyundai i30 (2014)-36,000
Hyundai i40 (2014)52,50052,800
Hyundai ix35 (2014-2015)44,20048,300
Hyundai ix45 (2015)54,70064,100
Hyundai ix55 (2013)74,20086,900
Hyundai Santa Fa (2014-2015)48,00063,800
Hyundai Sonata (2014-2015)42,70049,000
Hyundai Veloster (2014-2015)36,70038,500
kia logo
Kia Motors
Kia Cadenza (2014)76,50077,400
Kia Carens (2012-2013) Discontinued31,00033,200
Kia Cerato 1600 cc L4 (2013-2014)30,30034,800
Kia Cerato 2000 cc L4 (2015)38,20039,200
Kia Cerato Koup (2014-2015)40,50040,800
Kia Mohave V8 (2012-2013)62,60079,000
Kia Optima 2400 cc L4 (2014-2015)43,60049,300
Kia Picanto (2014-2015)21,50023,200
Kia Sorento (2013)69,50088,100
Kia Soul (2013-2014)36,30041,100
Kia Sportage (2014-2015)46,80049,000
logo of lexus cars
Lexus CT200h (2014)-83,700
Lexus ES250 (2014)79,00086,900
Lexus ES350 (2013)122,200132,700
Lexus GS250 (2014)99,500106,800
Lexus IS250 (2014)77,40088,500
Lexus IS300 (2012-2013)71,10090,100
Lexus IS300 C (2012-2014)90,100123,200
Used Lexus LS46094,800215,000
Lexus LX570 (2014)211,000240,000
New Lexus RX350 (2014)164,300173,800
logo of maserati cars
Maserati S.p.A.
Maserati Ghibli (2014-2015)448,700489,700
Used Maserati GranTurismo (2012)297,000328,000
Maserati GranTurismo S (2012-2014)309,600434,900
Maserati GranCabrio (2012-2014)278,100553,000
Maserati GranCabrio S (2014)339,700553,000
Maserati Quattroporte (2014)-427,000
Maserati Quattroporte S-433,000
Maserati Quattroporte GTS (2012-2013)293,800530,000
mercedes benz logo
Mercedes Benz
Used Mercedez-Benz A 200 Turbo (2013) -91,600
Used Mercedez-Benz B 200 (2008)41,10044,200
Used Mercedez-Benz B 200 Turbo (2007) -38,000
Mercedes-Benz C 200 (2014)79,00084,700
Mercedes-Benz C 300 106,800107,300
Used Mercedes-Benz C 350 (2012)98,000118,500
Mercedes Benz CL 500 (2012-2013)249,600431,000
Mercedes Benz CL 600 (2013)-530,000
Used Mercedes-Benz CLK 200 (2006-2008)57,00060,000
Used Mercedes-Benz CLK 280 (2008)55,00060,000
Used Mercedes-Benz CLS 350 (2012-2013)161,800182,000
Mercedes-Benz CLS 500 (2013)268,600309,600
Mercedes-Benz CLS 550 -263,200
Mercedes-Benz E 200 (2014)105,800183,300 (New Facelift)
Mercedes-Benz E 200 convertible (2014) (New Facelift)-183,300
Mercedes-Benz E 250 (2014-2015)116,000151,700
Used Mercedes-Benz E 280 (2007-2008)53,40069,500
Mercedes-Benz E 300 (2014)163,000169,000
Mercedes-Benz E 350 (2013-2014)169,000257,500
Mercedes-Benz E 350 cabriolet (2013-2014)186,000183,300
Used Mercedes-Benz E 350 coupe (2012)126,400163,000
Mercedes-Benz GL 500 (2013)430,000490,000
Mercedes-Benz GLK 350 (2013-2014)167,500258,000
Merc302000edes-Benz ML 350 (2013-2014)278,000338,000
Used Mercedes-Benz S 350 (2009-2012)112,200194,300
Mercedes-Benz S 500 (2014-2015)474,000587,000
Used Mercedes-Benz S 550 (2013)-287,500
Mercedes-Benz S 63 (2014)-1,263,800
Mercedes-Benz S 65 (2014-2015)-1,900,000
Used Mercedes-Benz SL 350 (2008-2010)90,000126,400
Used Mercedes-Benz SL 500 (2009-2011)131,000176,000
Mercedes-Benz SLK 350 (2014) -141,000
MG logo
MG Motor UK Limited
MG 6 (2014-2015)35,40043,600
MG 350 (2014)24,60029,700
MG 550 (2012-2013)26,90028,700
misubishi motors logo
Mitsubishi Motors Corporation
Mitsubishi ASX (2014-2015)46,80050,500
Mitsubishi Lancer (2014-2015)38,90042,700
logo of porsche cars
Porsche Automobil Holding SE
Porsche 911 (2013)278,000395,000
Used Porsche Boxster (2011-2012)94,800107,400
Porsche Cayenne (2013)230,600237,000
Porsche Cayenne GTS (2013)-328,600
Porsche Cayenne S (2013)243,300278,000
Porsche Cayenne Turbo (2013-2014)347,600559,000
Used Porsche Cayman S (2012)-113,700
Used Porsche Panamera (2012)180,100214,800
Porsche Panamera 4S (2013-2014)281,200392,000
Porsche Panamera Turbo (2012-2013)262,200309,600
logo of renault
Renault S.A.
Renault Koleos (2014)46,80050,600
Renault Latitude (Safrane) (2014)47,00055,000
Renault Fluence (2015)39,80040,500
Renault Megane "hatchback" (2014)37,00038,000
Renault Megane "convertible" (2012-2013)45,20060,000
Renault Scala (2014)32,50040,400
Renault Scala convertible (2014-2015)-56,200
Renault Duster (2015)31,00036,000
SsangYong Motor Company
Ssanyong Actyon (2014)36,00042,000
Ssanyong Kyron (2014)49,20050,900
Ssangyong Rexton (2014)-56,900
Used Ssangyong Rodius (2012)-34,800
subaru logo
Subaru Forester (2014)-56,600
Subaru Impreza (2014)-60,000
Subaru Legacy (2014)36,50047,000
لوگو تویوتا
Toyota Motor Corporation
Toyota GT 86 (2014)47,10049,000
Toyota Aurion (2013)66,40067,000
Toyota Camry GL (2014)39,00043,000
Toyota Camry GLX (2014)47,10052,100
Used Toyota Camry SE (2013)48,70049,000
Toyota Corolla GLI (2014-2015)40,60042,300
Toyota Corolla XLI (2014-2015)36,00041,100
Toyota FJ Cruiser (2013-2014)92,60093,600
Used Toyota Fortuner (2012-2014)87,300100,600
Used Toyota HiAce (2012)-58,700
Toyota Hilux double cab (2014)43,30051,800
Toyota Land Cruiser GXR (2013-2014)147,000221,200
Toyota Land Cruiser VXR (2014)-189,000
Toyota Land Cruiser Prado GX (2 Door) 73,00080,000
Used Toyota Land Cruiser Prado GX (2007-2008) (4 Door) 47,40052,100
Used Toyota Land Cruiser Prado TX (2012-2013) (2 Door) 63,80090,000
Toyota Land Cruiser Prado TXL (2012-2013) (4 Door) 67,00098,000
Used Toyota Land Cruiser Prado VX (2008-2009) (2 Door) 58,10064,800
Toyota Land Cruiser Prado VX (2013) (4 Door) 101,100135,900
Toyota RAV4 (2014)58,10065,400
Toyota Yaris hatchback (2014-2015)30,00032,200
Toyota Yaris sedan (2014-2015)31,30033,300
volkswagen logo
Volkswagen Beetle (2013)63,20063,500
Volkswagen Beetle convertible (2013)72,70080,300
logo of volvo cars
Volvo C30 (2013)-71,400
Volvo C70 soft-top convertible (2013-2014)72,70082000
Volvo V40 (2014)-74,900
Volvo XC60 (2014)86,00094,000
Here is the price list of imported cars in Iran.